Fall 2013 Conference


When

The Roosevelt New Orleans

Few names in American hospitality resonate for travelers and locals the way The Roosevelt New Orleans does. From its legendary past – where the famous and infamous, the royal and revered, the celebrity and the Sazerac have all starred – to our modern-day luxury and extraordinary accommodations and meeting spaces, The Roosevelt is the destination where memories begin. Experience the premier luxury hotel in New Orleans, now part of the prestigious Waldorf Astoria Hotels & Resorts.

Monday October 7 - Wednesday October 9, 2013

Where

The Roosevelt New Orleans
123 Baronne St
New Orleans, LA 70112

Hotel Information

Room Block: Commercial Food Equipment Service Association
Reservation Phone: 800-HILTONS (800-445-8667)
Phone: 504-648-1200
Check In: 3:00pm
Check Out: 12:00pm
Room Rate: $224 - King or 2 Queens
All guestroom rates are subject to applicable state and local taxes.
Hotel Cut-off Date: August 30, 2013
Book Online

Conference Registration

Airport Transfer

CFESA Members: $650
Non-CFESA Members: $750
CFESA Member Spouses: $350
Non-CFESA Member Spouses: $450
Registration Cut-off Date: September 6, 2013 Register Online

A cab ride costs $33.00 from the airport to the Central Business District (CBD) for one or two persons and $14.00 (per passenger) for three or more passengers. There may be an additional charge for extra baggage. Taxis are required to offer a credit card payment option. Shuttle service is available from the airport to the hotels in the CBD for $20.00 (per person, one-way) or $38.00 (per person, round-trip). Three bags per person. Call 1-866-596-2699 or (504) 522-3500 for more details or to make a reservation.

Sponsorship Opportunities

Golf Hole Sponsorships
Golf Beverage Cart Sponsorships
Golf Tournament Prize Donation
Awards Banquet Sponsorships
Sponsorship Opportunities

Weather Conditions

Time Zone

Normal High: 80°
Normal Low: 63°

Central Standard Time

 

Download the Conference Mobile App

 
 

Outstanding Service/Technician Award Winner

 

Dan Poulin of Pine Tree Food Equipment

 

Awards Banquet Sponsors

Whaley Foodservice General Parts

Platinum Level Sponsor

Platinum Level Sponsor

Heritage Foodservice Group Vulcan

Platinum Level Sponsor

Platinum Level Sponsor

AutoQuotes Commercial Foodservice Repair

Platinum Level Sponsor

Platinum Level Sponsor

Davisware Inc Ecolab Equipment Care

Gold Level Sponsor

Gold Level Sponsor

AllPoints/ FMP Malachy Parts & Service

Silver Level Sponsor

Silver Level Sponsor

Atech

Bronze Level Sponsor

 

Golf Hole Sponsors

Joe Warren & Sons CPS

Golf Hole 1

Golf Hole 2

 
Unified Brands MEIKO USA Inc

Golf Hole 3

Golf Hole 4

 
Pierce Parts & Service American Kitchen Machinery & Repair Inc

Golf Hole 5

Golf Hole 7

 
Ecolab Parts XPress General Parts

Golf Hole 8

Golf Hole 9

 
K&D Factory Service Davisware Inc

Golf Hole10

Golf Hole 11

 
Bildon Parts & Service American Kitchen Machinery & Repair Inc

Golf Hole 12

Golf Hole 13

 
Service Plus Atech

Golf Hole 14

Golf Hole 15

Elmer Schultz AllPoints/ FMP

Golf Hole 16

Golf Hole 17

Pine Tree Food Equipment  

Golf Hole 18

 
 

Refreshment Cart Sponsors

General Parts Hatco
Ecolab Equipment Care Atech
 
Fall 2013 Conference Attendees
3Wire - Roger Forsberg
Accu-Temp commercial Service - Josh Ricks, Cameron Warren
AccuTemp Products Inc - Don Peaks
ACP Inc - Richard Zirges
Action Restaurant Services Ltd - Jim McVeigh
AIS Appliance Installation & Service Corp. - Wayne Stoutner
AIS Commercial Parts & service Inc - Alecia Evans, Matthew Evans, Cindy Gray, Randy Gray
AJ Antunes - Joe Carone, Michael DeBoni
All Service - Rick Sher
Allpoints/FMP - David Bernstein, Trent Hughes, Jim Stafstrom
Alto-Shaam - Eric Holder, Michael Jones, Matt Payment
American Kitchen - Lynette Landing, Dana Oliphant, Glenn Palaia
AR Repairs Bakers Kneads Inc - Lisa Rapanotti, Tony Rapanotti, Tom Slack
ATECH Inc - Mark LeBerte
Authorized Commercial Equipment Service - Wayne Gerald, Shannon Sykes
AutoQuotes Inc - Kent Motes, John Whitlock
Bettcher - Jeff Kronewitter
Bildon - John Swanson, Patricia Swanson
BKI /Standex Cooking Solutions Group - Joseph Rowley
Bromleys - Diane Mansfield
Bunn - Charlie Vaughn
Camp Food Equipment Parts and Service - Julia Sellers, Steve Sellers
CFESA - Heather Price, Linda Riley
Chandlers Parts and Service - Robert Chandler, Corey Files, Joey Lowe
Children's Rescue Mission - Miguel Giron
ChillRite Mfg - Rhett Abraham, Gregg Elliott
Choquette CKS - Eric Gaudreau, Michel Lepage
Clark Service - Michael Dell, Glenn Clark, Jr.
Cobblestone Ovens - Christopher Heina
Coker Service - Thomas Coker
Commercial Appliance - Tina Reese
Commercial Foodservice Repair - Alice Harrison, Corey Harrison, Kurt Herwald, Lucille Herwald, John Valeriano
Commercial Kitchen Parts & Service - Brock Coleman, David Duckworth, Carl McNeal
Commercial Kitchen Service Co - Dolores Guettler, John Guettler
Commercial Parts & Service Inc . - Jeff Sliter, Steve Sliter
Company Name - Full Name
Consolidated Appliance Service - Aurora Anthony, Johnita Anthony
Cresco Inc - Charles Cruthirds
CTX/Middleby-Marshall - John Kurkowski
Dan cone Group - Dan Cone, Travis Cone
Datamann - Bill Musty
Davisware - Jennifer Davis, Dave Friederick, Cheryl Hansen, Melissa Hornsby
Delta Scale - Clayton Galindo, Rodney Thompson
Diversified Pure Chem - Josh Davidson, Corey Hundley
Duffy's Equipment Service, Inc . - Patrick Duffy, Chuck Pecka, Paul Pumputis, Paul Toukatly
Duke - Ron Kieffer
Duke Manufacturing - Sue Kiefer
Ecolab Equipment Care (GCS Service Inc) - Sam Anderson, Terry Anderson, Amy Birchhill, Joe Birchhill, Bill Emory, Mike Goede
Eichenauer Services, Inc. - Justin Eichenaeur, Lee Eichenaeur
Elmer Schultz Services Inc . - Kirby Mallon
EMR - Roger Kauffman
Environmental Products - Stephen Kennedy
Falcon Service Inc - Craig Szczuka
FDW Parts - Chris Anetsberger
FESCO (Food Equipment Services Company) - David Hahn
Foodservice Equipment & Supplies Magazine - Joe Carbonara, David Slocum, Maureen Slocum
Foodservice Equipment Reports - Robin Ashton, Patricia Elliott, Beth Lorenzini
Franke - Tony Reid
General Parts - Bill Findlay, Christopher Flessas, Bruce Hodge, Cassidy Martin
Goodwin Tucker Group - Dee Holt
Greenbrier Technical Services Inc - David Canterbury
H&K International - Robert Gaitan
Hagar Restaurant Service - Les Carlson, Bill Hagar, Lorenzo Ogas, Jonathan Riffe
Hardt - Jamal Douce, Bonnie MacGregor
Harris Warren commercial Kitchens - Michael Harris-Warren
Hatco - Gary Kramer
Hawkins Commercial appliance Service Inc - John Schwindt
Heritage - Rick Blum, Ron Boyce, Jeffrey Hensley, Dave Morris, Ron Rosati
HiTech Commercial Service - JC Curran
Horizon Equipment - Rick Johnson, Tracy Smith
IFS - Michael Cox
Insinger - James Moore
InSinkErator - Christopher Lang
JJ07 Commercial Inc - James Pittillo
Joe Warren & Sons Co Inc - Christopher Warren
K&D - Daniel Dibeler, Terry Gift
KE2 Therm Solutions - Jeff Kavanagh
Key Food Equipment Services Ltd - Ken Beasley
Kitchen Brains/FAST - C Wayne Best
Kitchen Tech - GiGi Garver, Glen Petitt, Barbara Trunko
Maestro Food Equipment Servces - Rebecca Partaik
MAFSI - Alison Cody, Mike McGuire
Malachy Parts & Service - Samantha Farrell, Richard Farrell, Jr.
Manitowoc - Michael Buelow, Corey Burns, Jim Johnson
Market Forge Industries - Rick Dobbs, Mark Manganiello
Meiko - Robert Linscott, Michael Mirshak
NAFEM - Charlie Souhrada, Patty Souhrada
NDC Payment Solutions - Niles Crum
North American Commercial Parts & Service Inc - Connie O'Brien, Jim O'Brien
NSC - Robert Smith, Shari Smith
Partstown - Dennis Dettman, Dan Hinchley, Adam Rosenkranz
Pentair/Everpure - Jason Rykken, Mark Selander
Pierce Parts and Service, Inc . - Joe Pierce
Pine Heights commercial Kitchen Service - Danny Austin, Jonathan Griffin
Pine Tree Food Equipment - Jeff Marquis, Diane Potvin, Gary Potvin
Quick Servant Company - Jackie-Lane Peters, John D Peters, John W Peters, Linda Peters
R&B Commercial Service, Inc. - Barry Deutsch
Rational USA - Gene Doerr
Reedy Equipment Service & Ace Service Company - Liz Lorino, Kristen Nowak
Refrigerated Specialist, Inc . - Scott Hester, Rich Smith, Mike Via
S&P Alliance - Randy Sorg
Salvajor - Scott Goodin, Michele Poteet
Service Plus - Mark Wehrenberg Sr
Service Solutions Group - Todd Maxwell
Southbend - John Perruccio, Robert Taylor
Speaker - Lt. Col. Rob Waldman
Stero - Barbara Westerman, Steve Westerman
Tech-24 - Mike Reed, Rick White, Janelle Wolff
The Middleby Corporation - Kelly Lee
The Montague Company - Scott Vitek
ThermalRite Inc - Ken Kreuscher
Town Center - Bob Arsneau
TrainingU 24/7 - George Nicholson, Dennis Timko
Tronconi Segarra & Associates LLP - Mark Ferm
TWC Services Inc. - Paul Morrison
Unified Brands - Santiago Ramirez, Scott Sandel, Joe White
Unlimited Skills LLC - Febert Grayson, Angela Simon
Valley Service Inc - Shaun Dowd, Brian Keleher
Vanco - Emily Allen, Jeremy Allen
Verisae - Ed Carney, James Peterson
Vet2Tech - Carol Multack
Vulcan Wolf - Ron Arrington, Jim Broecker
Whaley Foodservice Repairs Inc - Wells Whaley, Woody Adkins, Larry Crawford, Jeff Horner, Jeff Quattlebaum

† = Board Member, * = First Timer

© 2013 Commercial Food Equipment Service Association ۰ PO Box 77139 ۰ Greensboro, NC 27417 ۰ Ph: 336.346.4700 ۰ Fax: 336.346.4745